Low price guarantee
Vitamart always has low prices and to give you full confidence we have a "Low Price Guarantee".
Find a lower online price at a major Canadian competitor and we will beat the price by 1¢!
To redeem: contact us with proof of the lower price (ie. website link) before or within 10 days of purchase and Vitamart will verify the price and refund you the difference.
Restrictions:
Competitor must ship from and be based in Canada. Vitamart does not offer a guarantee on all competitors, such as marketplaces. Product must be identical and in-stock. Does not apply to clearance, short-dated, out of date promotions, multiple buying discounts ie Buy X for $X, Spend $X get X Free, loyalty/member discount offers, or website typos. Vitamart reserves the right to deny any price claim and to limit quantities for any reason.
Divine Essence Myrtle, Red, Organic, 5ml
Divine Essence Myrtle, Red, Organic, 5ml
-
Sale Sold outRegular price $6.97 CADSale price $6.97 CAD Regular priceUnit price per
- Notify me when the price drops
Save money with volume discounts!
-
Buy 3+$6.97 $6.83 / eachsave 2%
-
Buy 6+$6.97 $6.76 / eachsave 3%
-
Buy 12+$6.97 $6.62 / eachsave 5%
-
Enjoy secure payments powered by:
- Visa
- Master
- Apple pay
- Paypal
- Google pay
- Shopify pay
- American express
30-day Return Policy Learn more

Divine Essence Myrtle, Red, Organic, 5ml
:by Divine Essence
If you find a lower price, we'll beat it
Quality products you can depend on
Canadian orders $79+ ship free
Not happy? Return it within 60 days
Divine Essence Myrtle, Red, Organic Details
Myrtus communis myrtenylacetatiferum
Red Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and tonic properties on skin.
HISTORY
Red Myrtle is a dense shrub that can live for 300 years. It is found in the scrublands and thickets of the Mediterranean rim, Lebanon, Oman, North Africa and Southwestern Europe.
ENG: Red Myrtle essential can be diffused as an air freshener to chase away unpleasant odours and freshen the air. Topical (Adults): Essential oils should be diluted in vegetable oil before use. / FR: L’huile essentielle de Myrte rouge est utilisée comme désodorisant en diffusion pour chasser les mauvaises odeurs et rafraichir l’air ambiant. Topique (Adultes) : Les huiles essentielles doivent être diluées dans une huile végétale avant d’être utilisées.
Nutrition Facts / Valeur nutritive
| Ingredients | ||
| Myrtus Communis Myrtenylacetatiferum Oil | ||
Warnings