Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil
Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil Details
With Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil you can get all of the benefits of coconut oil - from the medium chain triglycerides to the natural softening effect it has on skin and hair - in an easy-to-use liquid formulation.
Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil maintains the full aroma and taste of fresh coconuts and is from pure, expeller pressed non-GMO coconuts. Liquid Coconut Oil is a great alternative to butter, margarine or vegetables oil. It can also be used for baking and sauteing in temperatures up to 180 C (350 F). Great for salad dressings, sauces, dips, smoothies, or just simply drizzling over popcorn.
Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil Features and Benefits
- Contains 93% MCTs; 13 g of medium chain triglycerides (caprylic, capric and lauric acids) per serving
- Enjoy fresh or chilled in sauces, dips, dressings, smoothies, drizzling over popcorn & more
- Premium coconut oil, no refrigeration required, stays liquid if refrigerated
- Liquid Coconut Oil retains its liquid formulation regardless of the weather
- Enhances the flavor of your favorite foods
- For cooking, baking or sautÉing up to 350°
- Non-GMO coconuts; Hexane-free
Coconut oil usually hardens or turn to liquid depending on the temperature. Liquid Coconut Oil retains its liquid formulation regardless of the weather, making it incredibly easy to use in the kitchen, shower or as a dietary supplement. Liquid Coconut Oil contains more than 1 1/2 times of MCTs than regular coconut oil products, is made from non-GMO coconuts and has absolutely no trans fats whatsoever.
Cooking: Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil can be used as an alternative for vegetable oil. Use for baking/sauteing in temperatures up to 350 degrees Fahrenheit. Ideal for salad dressings, smoothies, dips, sauces, drizzling over popcorn and more.
Skin Care: Apply Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil directly onto the skin as a natural moisturizing lotion.
Hair Care: Apply Nature's Way Liquid Coconut Oil directly to the hair before washing as a natural conditioner.