Divine Essence Myrtle, Green, Organic, 5ml
- Buy 3 for $16.97 each and save 2%
- Buy 6 for $16.80 each and save 3%
- Buy 12 for $16.45 each and save 5%
Divine Essence Myrtle, Green, Organic Details
Myrtus communis cineoliferum
Green Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its skin purifying and tonic properties and add fragrance to your recipes.
This indigenous Mediterranean scrubland plant is mostly grown in Corsica, Sardinia and Sicily to season meat and game. In Corsisa.
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 tsp (5ml) of vegetable oil.
|Myrtus Communis Cineoliferum Oil|
NOT FOR USE ON CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE OR WOMEN WHO ARE PREGNANT OR NURSING. For external and cosmetic use only. Do not use essential oils undiluted. Keep out of reach of children. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist. Not for use on inflamed, broken, irritated or sensitive skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight.
Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.