Divine Essence Cedarwood, Western Red Wild, 5ml

by Divine Essence

Rating: %
$8.61
Out of stock
Notify me when this product is in stock

Cedarwood- Western red essential oil is used as a bottom note to make “woody” perfumes for its spicy cumin, pepper, nutmeg notes. It adds a masculine touch to fragrances.

Divine Essence Cedarwood, Western Red Wild Details

Thuja Plicata

Cedarwood - Western Red essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to add fragrance to your recipes.

HISTORY

Western Red Cedar is an evergreen conifer native to Northwestern North America. This species is extensively grown as an ornamental tree, especially in gardens in the form of hedges. It is sometimes called Pacific red-cedar. Cedarwood- Western red essential oil is used as a bottom note to make “woody” perfumes for its spicy cumin, pepper, nutmeg notes. It adds a masculine touch to fragrances.

Nutrition Facts
Ingredients
Giant Arborivitae Oil

 

Warnings

NOT FOR USE ON CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE OR WOMEN WHO ARE PREGNANT OR NURSING. For external and cosmetic use only. Do not use essential oils undiluted. Keep out of reach of children. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist. Not for use on inflamed, broken, irritated or sensitive skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight.

Divine Essence Cedarwood, Western Red Wild, 5ml Reviews*
Add your review here

(Base this rating on the results you experienced)

(Base this rating on the value for your money. How good a deal is it?)

Only text allowed (sorry no links). Maximum review length is characters.