Divine Essence Catnip, Wild, 5ml
- Buy 3 for $13.46 each and save 2%
- Buy 6 for $13.32 each and save 3%
- Buy 12 for $13.04 each and save 5%
Catnip essential oil is used in perfumery as a bottom note due to its minty, tobacco, aromatic, green scent.
Divine Essence Catnip Wild Details
Catnip essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy.
Catnip, also known as catmint, is an aromatic plant grown for ornamental and medicinal purposes. This species has a euphoric effect on cats. Native to temperate regions of Europe and Asia, it has been naturalized in many other parts of the world, especially in North America.
Topical (Adults) Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil.
|Nepeta Cataria Oil|
NOT FOR USE ON CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE OR WOMEN WHO ARE PREGNANT OR NURSING. For external and cosmetic use only. Do not use essential oils undiluted. Keep out of reach of children. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. If you have epilepsy or asthma, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist. Not for use on inflamed, broken, irritated or sensitive skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight.